Association Board of Directors

Name Parish Term Years
Bridget Hanna President Ascension 2020-2021
Robin Hooter 1st Vice President Rapides 2020-2021
Randy Deshotel 2nd Vice President Evangeline 2020-2021
Mike Spence 3rd Vice President Caddo 2020-2021
Kim Turlich-Vaughan Secretary Plaquemines 2020-2021
Rick Arceneaux Treasurer Jefferson Davis 2020-2021
Annette Fontana Parliamentarian Lafourche 2020-2021
Mark Graffeo Historian West Baton Rouge 2020-2021
Brian Lestage Past President Beauregard 2020-2021
Melissa Henry 1st District Member St. Tammany 2020-2022
Theresa Robichaux 2nd District Member Terrebonne 2019-2021
Susan Racca 3rd District Member Cameron 2020-2022
Jill Sessions 4th District Member Bossier 2020-2021
Laura Culpepper 5th District Member Jackson 2020-2022
Christy Lee 6th District Member Tensas 2019-2021
Randy Briggs 7th District Member Grant 2020-2022
David Dart 8th District Member East Feliciana 2019-2021
Rodd Naquin 9th District Member 1st Circuit Court of Appeal 2020-2022
Diane Meaux Broussard Member at Large Vermilion 2019-2021

Retirement Board of Trustees

Name Parish Term Years
Bridget Hanna President Ascension 2020-2021
Robin Hooter 1st Vice President Rapides 2020-2021
Randy Deshotel 2nd Vice President Evangeline 2020-2021
Rick Arceneaux Treasurer Jefferson Davis 2020-2021
H. Lynn Jones Clerk Member Calcasieu 2020-2025
Mark Graffeo Clerk Member West Baton Rouge 2019-2024
David Dart Clerk Member East Feliciana 2020-2021
Brian Lestage Past President Beauregard 2020-2021
Senator Beth Mizell Ex-Officio Member Senate
Representative Barry Ivey Ex-Officio Member House of Representatives

Insurance Board of Trustees

Name Parish Term Years
Bridget Hanna President Ascension 2020-2021
Robin Hooter 1st Vice President Rapides 2020-2021
Rick Arceneaux Treasurer Jefferson Davis 2020-2021
Brian Lestage Past President Beauregard 2020-2021
Shane LeBlanc 1st District Member St. James 2020-2022
Annette Fontana 2nd District Member Lafourche 2019-2021
Susan Racca 3rd District Member Cameron 2020-2022
Holli Vining 4th District Member Webster 2019-2021
Marion Hopkins 5th District Member Madison 2020-2022
Randy Deshotel 6th District Member Evangeline 2019-2021
Jeff Skidmore 7th District Member Vernon 2020-2022
Amy Patin 8th District Member Iberville 2019-2021
No Participant 9th District Member
Dot Lundin Retired Clerk Member Plaquemines 2020-2021

LCRAA Board of Commissioners

Name Parish Term Years
Rick Arceneaux Chairman Jefferson Davis 2020-2022
H. Lynn Jones, II Vice-Chairman Calcasieu 2020-2022
Melissa Henry Secretary St. Tammany 2020-2022
Mark Graffeo Treasurer West Baton Rouge 2020-2022
Jeffery Skidmore Commissioner Vernon 2020-2022
David Boneno Commissioner LA. Bankers Assn 2020-2022
Ashley Coco Commissioner LAILTA 2020-2021

Supplemental Compensation Board

Name Parish Term Years
Jill Sessions Chairman Bossier 2019-2021
David Dart East Feliciana 2020-2022
Annette Fontana Lafourche 2020-2022
Marion Hopkins Madison 2019-2021
David Stamey Natchitoches 2019-2021
Bridget Hanna Ex-Officio Ascension 2020-2021

Risk Management Agency

Name Parish Term Years
Mark Graffeo Chairman District 8 West Baton Rouge
Johnny Crain, Jr. District 1 Washington
Lance Marino District 2 St. Charles
Rick Arceneaux District 3 Jefferson Davis
Dodi Eubanks District 4 Union
Stacie Williamson District 5 Richland
Randy Deshotel District 6 Evangeline
Steve Andrews District 7 Lasalle
Brian Lestage Member at Large Beauregard
Debbie Hudnall Ex-Officio LA Clerks of Court Association